Default Avatar
Scott Leach
Superintendent
Central Office
517.782.9044
Default Avatar
Amber Castle
Central Office Manager
Central Office
517.782.9044
Default Avatar
Lauren Bailey
Business Manager
Central Office
517.990.8821
Default Avatar
Allyson Drumhiller
Payroll/Accounts Payable
Central Office
517.768.5262
Default Avatar
Norm Masters
Director of Facilities and Maintenance
Maintenance/Busing
517.782.9044
Default Avatar
Rob Crum
Assistant Director of Facilities and Maintenance/Director of Transportation
Maintenance/Busing
517.782.9044
Default Avatar
David Center
Director of Food Services
Food Services
517.782.9044
Default Avatar
Delinda Woods
President
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Bryen Clark
Vice President
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Tinker VanEpps
Secretary
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Tracy Lackey
Treasurer
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Ed Hatfield
Trustee
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Kristi Dull
Trustee
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Josh Hunt
Trustee
Board of Education
-
Default Avatar
Barb Blair, x6304
Athletic Director
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Amanda Curtis, x6305
Athletic Secretary
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Donna LeFaive, x6306
Data Processing
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Jamie Radford, x6302
Secretary
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Renee Rudloff, x6301
Principal
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Marney Smith, x6308
Counselor
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Doreen Warner, x6303
Assistant Principal
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Valerie Alexander, x6335
Algebra 2/Pre Calc/Stats
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Karen Barrett, x6244
MS Choir
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Bill Beadenkopf, x6317
English/Physical Conditioning
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Mary Berlin, x6322
Special Education
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Chris Blackledge, x6330
Geometry/Algebra 1
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Beth Boldt, x6338
Art/Pottery
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Trevor Goedert, x6333
HS Geopgraphy/Theater Arts
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Joan Hofer, x6328
HS Economics/World History
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Erik Jacobson, x6327
Physical Science/Chemistry
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Wendy Klintworth, x6348
Biology/Science 7/HS Forensics
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Dawn Knight, x6352
Math 8/HS Algebra
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Kellison Kohler, x6339
MS Special Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Karen Laura, x6350
English 6 & 7
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Heather Mergener, x6331
HS Spanish 1 & 2
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Tim Pryor, x6349
Science 8
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Lyman Robertson, x6340
Tech/PLTW
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Erin Schmidt, x6329
Special Education
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Chris Sexton, x6210
Math 6/Phys Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Shelley Szekely, x6342
HS Choir/HS & MS Band
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Todd Thompson, x6321
HS Special Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Paul Varner, x6314
Rec PE/Phys Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Lisa Weber, x6343
Science 6 & 7
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Gayle Caler
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Dave Center, x6208
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Rob Crum
Transportation supervisor
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Carol Finley
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Norm Masters
Maintenance supervisor
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Crolyn Rink, x6320
Library Asst/Band
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Dayna Schweda, x6323
Focus room
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Kay Seffernick
Custodial
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Charlene Strickholdt
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Default Avatar
Lisa Abel, x6230
Literacy Coach
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Nicole Benjamin
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Marianne Berkemeier, x6264
Special Ed Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Michelle Boorman, x6250
School School Worker
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Danielle Casto
Preschool Teacher
Townsend
517-867-6252
Default Avatar
Lauren Everley
Speech Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Elise Fish, x6259
4th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Beth Flippin, x6240
2nd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Meaghan Garbutt
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Katie Gilmore
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Kate Gleed, x6241
Special Ed. Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Jennifer Grant
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Ashley Harrison, x6276
Kindergarten teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sue Hause, x6258
5th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sarah Heavey
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Tori Hendricks
Preschool Assistant
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Kathy Higgins, x6260
2nd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Judy Hinton
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Wendy Hynes
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Kim Jacksson
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Carla Jennings
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Kelly Jennings
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sue Jennings
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Jody Jermaey
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Jennelle Johns
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Joy Johnson, x6233
2nd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Beth Jones, x6239
3rd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Ishina Kane
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Carla Kelly, x6277
Cafertia
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Tanya Keyes
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Karen Kidder-Barrett, x6244
Music
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Dawn Kimball
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Angela Kolk
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Andrea Kulhawik
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Tamika Lagow, x6229
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Kelly Lawton, x6277
Cafeteria Cashier
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Nicole Lewis, x6275
First Aid
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Penny Lewis-Blossom
Cafeteria
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Shelley Mannor, x6223
Assistant Principal
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Chris Manser
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Terry Middlebrook, x6277
Cafeteria
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Jennifer Miranda, x6256
Restorative Room
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Penny Murray
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Lisa Osypczuk, x6249
3rd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sarah Ray
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Dawn Raymond, x6261
Latchkey
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Dan Redmond
Playground
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Suzanne Richardson, x6242
Art Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Carol Rose, x6263
5th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Gloria Rose
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Deb Schirmacher, x6270
Special Ed. Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Andrea Sharp, x6236
1st Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Terri Siegrist, x6257
4th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Rene Smith, x6253
Young Fives Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Mark Snyder, x6245
P.E.
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Mark Spaan, x6254
4th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Jamie Stanley, x6221
Principal
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Colleen Stapley, x6231
Kindergarten Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Tracey Strong, x6222
Secretary
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Heather Swaenepoel, x6255
5th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sarah Swaenepoel, x6224
Secretary
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Kim Sweeney, x6235
1st Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Cheryl Sweezey
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sharon Taliaferro, x6277
Cafeteria
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Jason Tello, x6251
Behavior Intervention
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Wendy Tripp
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Karen Vance, x6219
Special Ed. Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Sheryl Waite, x6262
3rd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Tinker VanEpps
517-782-9044
Default Avatar
Rodney Wint
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Default Avatar
Delinda Woods
517-782-9044
Default Avatar
Melissa Wrozek
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133