Akearah Anderson
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Allyson Drumhiller
Payroll/Accounts Payable
District
517.768.5262
Amanda Curtis, x6305
Athletic Secretary
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Amber Castle, x6202
Central Office Manager
District
517.782.9044
Andrea Sharp, x6236
1st Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Andrea Kulhawik
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Angela Kolk
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Barb Blair, x6304
Athletic Director
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Beth Boldt, x6338
Art/Pottery
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Beth Flippin, x6240
2nd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Beth Jones, x6239
3rd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Bill Beadenkopf, x6317
English/Physical Conditioning
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Blair Hendges
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Brenda Parks X6332
Parapro
MS/HS
Brett Kiesel x6326
Behavior Intervention
517-782-8167
Bryen Clark
Vice President
District
-
Carla Kelly, x6277
Cafertia
Townsend
517-784-6133
Carla Jennings
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Carol Finley, x6208
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Carol Rose, x6263
5th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Carolyn Rink, x6320
Parapro
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Cathy Conway, x6208
Food Services
517-782-8167
Charlene Strickrodt,x6208
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Cheryl Sweezey
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Chris Sexton, x6210
Math 6/7 & Phys Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Chris Blackledge, x6330
Geometry/Algebra 1
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Chris Simmons, x6315
Social Studies Teacher
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Chris Manser
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Colleen Stapley, x6231
Kindergarten Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Dan Redmond
Playground
Townsend
517-784-6133
Dan Roggenbaum
Varsity Cross Country Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Danielle Casto, x6252
Preschool Teacher
Townsend
517-867-6252
David Center
Director of Food Services
District
517.782.9044
David McKnight, x6332
MS Special Education
MS/HS
517-782-8167
David Casto
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Dawn Raymond, x6261
Latchkey
Townsend
517-784-6133
Dawn Knight, x6352
Math 8/HS Algebra
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Dawn Kimball
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Dayna Schweda, x6323
Focus Room
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Deb Schirmacher, x6270
Special Ed. Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Delinda Woods
President
District
-
Donna LeFaive, x6306
Data Processing
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Doreen Warner, x6303
Assistant Principal
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Ed Hatfield
Trustee
District
-
Elise Fish, x6259
4th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Erik Jacobson, x6327
Physical Science/Chemistry
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Erin Schmidt, x6329
Special Education
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Gale Caler, x6208
Food Services
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Gloria Rose
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Heather Swaenepoel, x6255
5th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Heather Mergener, x6331
HS Spanish 1 & 2
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Ishina Kane
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Jake Taylor
Certified Athletic Trainer
231.590.0765
James Bradley
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Jamie Stanley, x6221
Principal
Townsend
517-784-6133
Jamie Radford, x6302
Secretary
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Janice Snedeker
Custodian
517-782-8167
Jason Tello, x6251
Behavior Intervention
Townsend
517-784-6133
Jeff Teague
Varsity Wrestling Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Jennelle Johns
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Jennifer Grant, x6269
Townsend
517-784-6133
Jennifer Miranda, x6256
Restorative Room
Townsend
517-784-6133
Jessica Miller, x6336
English 9,11, & 12
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Joan Hofer, x6328
HS Economics/World History
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Jody Jermaey
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Josh Hunt
Trustee
District
-
Joy Johnson, x6233
2nd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Judy Hinton
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Karen Barrett, x6244
7/8 Choir
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Karen Laura, x6350
English 6 & 7
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Karen Vance, x6319
Special Ed. Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Karen Kidder-Barrett, x6244
Music
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kate Gleed, x6241
Special Ed. Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kathy Andrews
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kathy Higgins, x6260
2nd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Katie Gilmore
Custodian
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kay Seffernick,
Custodial
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Kellison Kohler, x6339
HS Special Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Kelly Jennings
JV Softball Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Kelly Jennings
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kelly Lawton, x6277
Cafeteria Cashier
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kenny Brokaw
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Kevin Smith, x6238
Kindergarten teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kim Jackson
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kim Sweeney, x6235
1st Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kimberley Darling, x6276
Kindergarten teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Kristi Dull
Trustee
District
-
Kristine Shuster, x6318
Special Education
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Lauren Everley, x6243
Speech Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Lauren Bailey
Business Manager
District
517-990-8821
Lisa Weber, x6343
Science 6 & 7
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Lisa Abel, x6227
Literacy Coach
Townsend
517-784-6133
Lisa Osypczuk, x6249
3rd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Lyman Robertson, x6340
Tech/PLTW
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Marianne Berkemeier, x6264
Special Ed Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Mark Spaan, x6254
4th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Mark Snyder, x6245
P.E.
Townsend
517-784-6133
Marty Futrell, x6277
Cafeteria
Townsend
517-784-6133
Mary Kulhawik
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Mary Berlin, x6322
Special Education
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Mary Taliaferro
Para Pro
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Meaghan Garbutt, x6269
Townsend
517-784-6133
Melissa Wrozek
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Michelle Boorman, x6250
School School Worker
Townsend
517-784-6133
Mike Kirby
Varsity Wrestling Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Nicole Lewis, x6275
First Aid
Townsend
517-784-6133
Nicole Benjamin
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Norm Masters
Director of Facilities and Maintenance
District
517-782-9044
Paul Varner, x6314
Rec PE/Phys Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Penny Lewis-Blossom, x6277
Cafeteria
Townsend
517-784-6133
Rene Smith, x6253
Young Fives Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Renee Rudloff, x6301
Principal
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Rob Crum
Varsity Baseball Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Rob Crum
Assistant Director of Facilities and Maintenance/Director of Transportation
District
517.782.9044
Sarah Ray
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Sarah Dubois
Varsity Competitive & Sideline Cheer Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Sarah Heavey
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Sarah Swaenepoel, x6224
Secretary
Townsend
517-784-6133
Scott Leach
Superintendent
District
517.782.9044
Shelley Szekely, x6342
MS/HS Music/Band Director
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Shelley Mannor, x6223
Assistant Principal
Townsend
517-784-6133
Sheryl Waite, x6262
3rd Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Stacey Bailey,x6208
Food Services
517-782-8167
Steve Raymond, x6261
Latchkey
Townsend
517-784-6133
Steve Wolvin
Varsity Football Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Sue Jennings
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Sue Hause, x6258
5th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Suzanne Richardson, x6274
Art Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Tanya Keyes
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Terrence Willis
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Terri Siegrist, x6257
4th Grade Teacher
Townsend
517-784-6133
Terrie Ellis
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133
Terry Middlebrook, x6277
Cafeteria
Townsend
517-784-6133
Tim Mann, x6308
Counselor
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Tim Hoffman
Varsity Softball Coach
Athletics
517-782-9044
Tim Pryor, x6349
Science 8
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Tim Vaughn
Custodian
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Tinker VanEpps
Board Secretary
District
Todd Thompson, x6321
HS Special Ed
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Tony Crabtree
Bowling
Athletics
517-782-9044
Tori Hendricks
Preschool Assistant
Townsend
517-784-6133
Tracey Strong, x6222
Secretary
Townsend
517-784-6133
Tracy Lackey
Treasurer
District
-
Trevor Goedert, x6333
HS Geopgraphy/Theater Arts
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Valerie Alexander, x6335
Algebra 1&2/Pre Calc
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Wendy Tripp, x6229
Library
Townsend
517-784-6133
Wendy Klintworth, x6348
Biology/Science 7/HS Forensics
MS/HS
517-782-8167
Wendy Hynes
Parapro
Townsend
517-784-6133